Winner: Bradley Barclay

Experimental: OMW, OGW and PGW are not accurate

Swiss Standings

Place Name Points OMW GW OGW
1 Luke Sabin 15 49.94 71.43 43.98
2 Yuer Chung Cheung 14 67.41 62.50 60.56
3 Vicent Antoni Silvestre 14 62.96 66.67 57.09
4 Bradley Barclay 14 61.24 62.50 52.65
5 Ben Titmarsh 14 57.35 62.50 52.13
6 Matthew K Woolley 13 66.48 60.00 60.36
7 Chris Burrows 13 59.20 69.23 52.29
8 Richard Coates 13 57.41 58.82 56.23
9 Mustafa Bharmal 13 54.63 71.43 49.17
10 Luke Franks 13 51.80 69.23 48.33
11 Leo R Kaye 12 63.89 56.25 56.31
12 Kuo Wong 12 57.59 60.00 54.36
13 Sam Dickinson 12 54.57 62.50 48.75
14 Ali Maktari 12 52.91 64.29 49.31
15 Andrew Street 12 49.94 64.29 48.42
16 George Channing 12 43.70 60.00 44.24
17 Paul White 12 41.06 64.29 37.53
18 Graham Day 12 38.83 56.25 41.06
19 Maurice Aizlewood 10 52.22 52.08 48.30
20 Annie Woodfield 10 49.02 59.52 48.59
21 Ben Scoones 10 46.24 59.52 43.73
22 Dave Leigh 9 62.04 50.00 60.44
23 Matt Rogers 9 58.28 50.00 57.75
24 Kyle Rose 9 58.28 43.75 55.43
25 Max D Gottesmann 9 54.57 42.86 52.31
26 Ed Payne 9 54.44 54.55 47.07
27 Alexander Hume 9 51.11 53.85 46.78
28 George A Miles 9 50.00 57.14 47.35
29 Alex Crowley 9 43.83 57.14 42.43
30 James Oxley 9 38.78 46.15 35.16
31 Sophie Warrington 7 45.78 48.72 41.94
32 Tom Connor 6 62.04 33.33 59.67
33 Hugh Connor 6 60.18 35.71 52.07
34 Chris J Foster 6 52.69 54.55 41.26
35 John Best 6 52.67 40.00 54.60
36 Frazer Mac Donnell 6 51.39 44.44 42.25
37 Matthew D Tildesley 6 51.22 50.00 47.32
38 Ross Hammock 6 50.16 41.67 49.94
39 Barney Menzies 6 45.75 50.00 40.82
40 Mark Langley 6 45.71 45.45 43.90
41 Stephen Barton 6 41.56 42.86 37.10
42 David L Decent 4 65.19 30.00 60.47
43 James Griffin 4 50.00 35.71 48.87
44 Rowan H Gow 4 47.97 33.33 50.33
45 Ben Cross 4 41.33 30.77 45.48
46 Gregory Wiggett 3 68.52 42.86 61.04
47 Marco Volpi 3 57.22 25.00 58.39
48 Luca Bruno 3 55.56 25.00 54.98
49 Andrew Buchanan 3 49.92 45.45 45.00
50 Daniel St John-hall 3 47.78 33.33 43.90
51 Adam Carroll 3 47.14 33.33 38.63
52 Charles Eliatamby 3 45.75 33.33 48.07
53 Adam Harden 3 40.63 37.50 42.06
54 Alex Watson 3 35.44 42.86 34.70
55 Douglas Hamer 1 58.33 33.33 49.55
56 Neil L Atkins 1 39.93 9.09 42.52
57 Yuri Stroilov 0 63.33 20.00 55.40
58 Michael Maass 0 58.33 20.00 52.38
59 Jake Napper 0 58.33 20.00 52.22
60 Richard G Carr 0 57.41 14.29 56.74
61 Josh Hurry 0 55.56 0.00 53.04
62 Max S Batten 0 52.78 0.00 58.33
63 Lewis Marshall 0 48.33 20.00 49.36
64 Jack M Doyle 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
65 James Winward-stuart 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
66 Joao Choca 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
67 David Mills 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
68 Edward A Crawley 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
Sunday 7th Jun 2015 at Chesham Youth Centre in Chesham Bucks
69 player Sealed Deck PPTQ Tournament
Tournament Organiser Logo

MTG Leighton Buzzard